Business Visitors Visa

Business Visitor Visa – What You Need to Know

A business visitor visa lets you come to New Zealand for up to three months. It only applies if you come from certain countries, however. New Zealand has visitor waiver agreements in place with many countries around the world. If you are from one of these countries, you can come to New Zealand for three months without the need for any type of visa. The list of countries that this applies to is at the bottom of this page.

If you do not come from one of the countries on this list, you will need a business visitor visa. The main requirement is you need to prove you can support yourself while here. That means having money to live on or the support of your employer.

While in New Zealand you can work, travel, and even study. You can also bring your partner and/or dependent children, but you will need to include them on your application.

For more information or help with making a business visitor visa application, please call us today on 09 3790219.

Business Visitor Waiver Countries

You can come to New Zealand for three months without the need for a visa if you come from one of the visa waiver countries.